Title: 使用3G第三代行動通訊技術於無線監控系統之研究-以工業區廢水排放無線監控為例

Keywords: 工業廢水污染 Modbus; 3G行動通訊; 圖形監控系統; Industrial wastewater pollution; 3G mobile communications graphical monitoring system

Abstract: 水資源是全球最重要的資源之一,但水污染卻日益嚴重,造成生物鏈平衡被破壞。在科技日新月異的今日,雖然帶來了無限的生活便利,但也同時造就工業廢水污染的問題。通常,廢水排放集中區,都在人煙稀少之處,在現場放置分析儀器,所得到的分析數據,根本無法回傳至環境保護中心。

本研究的重點,在於使用有Modbus工業用通訊協定的PLC當成資料收集器,而現場水質分析儀的角色就是資料模擬器,由資料收集器接收資料模擬器的資料,再利用現今的3G行動通訊技術,將現場採集的資料,透過蜂巢式網路技術,回傳到環境保護中心。將建置在工業廢水的集中區的水質品質分析儀,以24小時定時採集樣本的模式,採集並回傳,做到滴水不漏的廢水監測。此種方式,同時亦可加強工業廢水分析的可信度及效率,亦可立即的反應結果給予環境保護機關,降低工業廢水的污染問題。進一步,亦可要求工廠,對於工業廢水污染超標問題予以改善,甚至是再回收利用的可行性評估。

Water is one of the most important resources in the world; however, water pollution is increasingly serious and damages the balance of the food chain. The ever-changing technology of nowadays not only makes life infinite convenience, but also industrial wastewater pollution. In general, the concentration area of the wastewater discharge locates in sparsely populated place. To set up the analytical instruments in this kind of area, it is impossible to transfer the analytical data back to the Environmental Protection Center.

This study focuses on using the PLC of industrial communication protocol Modbus PLC as a data collector. The role of the on-site water quality analyzer is data simulator and the data collector receives data from the simulator. Furthermore, using the cellular network technology of the current 3G mobile communications technology transfers the collected data back to the environmental Protection Center. To set up the analyzer of the water quality in the waste water quality concentration area, samples are collected in 24-hour timer mode, and collect and return, is a fail-safe monitoring. Meanwhile, this can not only enhance the credibility of industrial wastewater analysis and efficiency, but also reduce the problem of industrial waste water pollution by giving the result of the reaction to the environmental protection agencies immediately. On the other hand, we can also ask the factory to improve the issue of industrial wastewater pollution over the limit or even do the evaluation of the possibility for reclamation and recycling.