Title: 以蓖麻子為原料壓製潤滑油之研究

Keywords: 蓖麻子 蓖麻油 提油率; Castor Bean; Castor oil; Oil refining rate

Abstract: 開發二代綠色能源是近年廣被重視的研究課題,如何發展既廉價又環保及可再生之替代能源是主要的目標。蓖麻油具有非食用性及耐高溫與良好潤滑效果的特點,並可回收做為生質柴油的料源。本研究以蓖麻子作為原料,利用壓榨機在不同操作條件下壓製成蓖麻油,作為工業用途之機械潤滑油,並分析其前處理方式、預熱時間及焙烤溫度,結果顯示將壓榨機預熱15~20分鐘,蓖麻子焙烤的溫度到達90~95℃時,提油率可達25%是較佳之操作條件。

The development of secondgeneration green energy is an important research topic in the recent years.It is the major goal to develop expensive and environmental protection renewable substitution energy.The castor oil has non-edible, thermostable and good lubrication effect characteristics etc, and can recycle from the source of raw materials for nature diesel oil. This study is condsiderded that raw material, bymeans of the press of produce castor oil become as the industrial machinery lubricating oil under the different operating condition, and analysis its front processing mode, the preheating interval and baking temperature. These results are shown as: The best operation condition is that. The oil refining rate is 25% from originally Castor Been, while preheating the press for 15~20 minutes and arriving at 90~95℃ for castor bean baking temperature.