Title: 使用限溫裝置對停置汽車車廂熱散逸的研究

Keywords: 停置汽車車廂 熱散逸 限溫裝置; 對流通氣

Abstract: 當汽車直接曝曬在太陽下,積熱導致車廂溫度迅速的上升,車廂高溫對於進入車內的人員將會造成極大的危害;讓乘坐人員亦將感到極為不舒適。本文旨在提出一種創新的研發裝置,可充分的將太陽能轉化成電能,提供做為自主能源,用以限制停置汽車車廂的溫度過高;該限溫裝置可輕易的裝設在車頂天窗的位置,運用熱傳遞原理將車內積熱迅速的散逸。本論文提出之限溫裝置以改善汽車車廂悶熱效應為最佳訴求,而且是在太陽能自主供電的情況下達成。根據實驗結果得知,透過限溫裝置的運作排除車廂積熱,使得車內降溫幅度在259秒即可達5.7 ℃,降溫幅度可達12.5%,效果極為可觀。

When a car is parked under the direct sun, the accumulated heat causes the car cabin and interior temperature to increase rapidly. When it’s hot outside the temperature inside a car cabin can reach dangerous and sometimes fatal levels in a matter of minutes. Also, it represents an uncomfortable operating period for the passengers. This paper presents the experimental results of an innovative device for the temperature restriction in the interior compartment of a stationary car facing the solar energy from the sun. A very light restricted temperature device placed in the ceiling of the car in which the heat is removed with convective ventilation powered by solar energy. As a result the temperature of the car cabin is maintained in the comfort condition. The newly device can be easily implemented as a practical solution to prevent undesirable heating in car cabins. The restricted temperature device is simple and has a potential to be implemented as a practical solution to prevent undesirable heating of the car’s cabin. According to the quantitative data, the maximal temperature reduction at the driver’s seat can reach 5.7 ℃ in 259 seconds with a relative reduction of 12.5%.