题名: CNC 高速高精伺服控制之分析與研究

关键词: 工具機 前饋控制 輪廓誤差; Machine tool; PID; Feedforward control; Contour error

摘要: 本文主要在探討CNC工具機控制器在有前饋控制與無前饋控制情況下對系統軌跡誤差的影響。首先在測試前平台上執行循圓測試程式,並以Matlab軟體進行誤差分析,此時將以不同的切削進給率、加速度及前饋控制參數進行研究,以了解前饋參數對於軌跡誤差的影響,接著並於測試平台加工工件,以評估實際加工的軌跡誤差與表面光滑度。

結果顯示,輪廓誤差將隨前饋控制參數比例的增加而減少,而實際加工結果顯示,前饋控制將會使加工表面呈現不規則痕跡,證明開啟前饋控制將導致機台產生振動,進而影響加工品質。

This thesis mainly studies how Feedforward control affects CNC machine tool controller system’s tracks error. In the beginning, we run circular test program on the test bench and use Matlab to analyze the error under varient conditions including feed rate, acceleration and Feedforward control. Therefore, we can understand how Feedforwardcontrol affects the tracks error. In addition, we estimate the actualprocessing tracks error and surface flatness by processing workepiece on the test bench.

The results of previous studies indicate that the increase of Feedforward control parameter’s ratio will lessen the contour error. According to the actual processing, Feedforward control makes the surface of workpeice unflatness due to the entity vibration cause by Feedforward control. This entity vibration will also influence the quality of processing.