Title: 大型電動車巴士充電/換電站相關技術規範與驗證之研究

Keywords: 電動車 驗證 充電站 換電站

Abstract: 近年來,世界各國積極提升電動巴士的普及率。但是由於電動巴士充電/換電基礎設施的建設涉及相關專業技術規範的訂定和驗證工作,遂成為一項值得研究的課題。

本論文旨在針對國內及國外主要地區(歐洲、北美、中國和日本)大型電動巴士充電/換電站(含充電機)相關技術規範的訂定和驗證之發展現況和進行研究,研究內容包括:標準制定組織、標準驗證制度、電動巴士充電/換電站(含充電機)相關技術規範的發展現況,並進行差異比較。本論文成果可作為未來國內訂定大型電動巴士充電/換電站(含充電機)相關技術規範的參考。

In the past few years, countries around the world enhance the penetration of electric buses (EBs) actively. Due to the infrastructure of EBs power charging/battery exchange station involves the setting and validation of relevant professional and technical specifications, it has become a worthy of study topic.

The purpose of this thesis is to study the development status of EBs power charging/battery exchange stations (including charger) related to technical specifications and validation system for the domestic and the main areas of foreign (Europe, North America, China and Japan). The research contents includes: the status of standards development organizations, standard verification system, EBs power charging/battery exchange stations (including charger) relevant technical specifications and compare the differences.

In this thesis, the results can be used a reference for setting domestic EBs power charging/battery exchange stations (including charger) relevant technical specifications in future.