题名: 主動式發光防撞條之研發

关键词: 軟燈條 光感測元件 振動感測元件; 防撞條; Flexible LED Strip; Light-sensing element; Vibration sensing elements; Bumper strips

摘要: 本論文創作係為一種「主動式發光防撞條」的研發,可固定設置在汽車或機車之外部,其係設有一條防撞條本體、一條軟燈條、一個感測單元及一片軟性太陽能板。軟燈條與防撞條本體結合之形體,可充分配合車輛任何處之彎曲弧度緊密的貼合,並利用黏著劑黏固於車輛預定之位置上。感測單元包括光感測元件與振動感測元件,光感測元件可隨著外界環境感應亮度來控制軟燈條開啟及關閉;振動感測元件可感應到車輛振動的狀態來控制軟燈條開啟及關閉。當該車輛處於靜止狀態且在天色昏暗的情況下,軟燈條會主動產生閃光,藉以達到警示的功能。

The essay is regarding the study on the development of “Active luminous bumper strips”, which consists of a bumper strip, a flexible LED strip, a light-sensing element and a flexible solar panel, that can be installed or fixed outside of the vehicle.

The shape of flexible LED strip and bumper strip can be fully adhering to any vehicle based on its shape and curve on the positions planned.

The sensor unit includes the light-sensing element and vibration sensing element. The light sensing element can sense the brightness of external environment to control the flexible LED strip turning on and off. The vibration sensing element can sense the state of vehicle vibration to control flexible LED trip turning on and off. When the vehicle is stationary and in the dim light environment, the flexible LED strip will automatically turn on/flash reaching the alert mode.