题名: LEGO MINDSTORMS NXT 對國中生教育之研究

关键词: 樂高 機器人 國中生 問題解決能力

摘要: 2006年,美國樂高(LEGO)公司推出了MINDSTORMS NXT機器人模組,其包含電腦、伺服馬達、感測器與樂高積木零件。此MINDSTORMS NXT機器人模組,藉由課程教學,將有助於提升學生組裝結構能力、程式邏輯推論能力與解決問題能力。研究結果顯示如下,LEGO NXT機器人於國中生的創新課程教學,可以提升其程式邏輯設計、機械結構組裝與創作能力。此研究成果可提供未來相關學術領域研究之參考。

In 2006, the LEGO company releases a MINDSTORMS NXT robot module, which has host computer, servo motors, sensors, and LEGO bricks. It is helpful in enhancing fabricate structure ability, and increase logical reasoning ability, and problem solving ability by courses teaching. The research results indicates that LEGO NXT robot innovative courses teaching in junior high school student may to develop their creative abilities, programming logica design, mechanical structure assembly. This study proposes advices for further learning of related fields.