Title: 停置汽車車內空氣品質的研究

Keywords: 循環方式 風扇段數 空調方式; 車內人數

Abstract: 本論文所考慮有關影響車內空氣品質的4個控制因子:循環方式、風扇段數、空調方式及車內人數等,其中控制因子A「循環方式」具有內循環與外循環等2個變動水準。控制因子B「風扇段數」具有關閉風扇、一、二、三及四段運轉等5個變動水準。控制因子C「空調方式」具有無冷氣及有冷氣等2個變動水準。控制因子D「車內人數」具有1人及2人在車內的2個變動水準。為探討環境中的可控制因子(循環方式、風扇段數、空調方式及車內人數)影響,本論文針對酷熱指數增量(HI-Ta)與二氧化碳(CO2)濃度,運用田口方法(Taguchi method)中的直交表(Orthogonal array)予以分析。在全因子實驗(Full-factorial experiments)中,因為實驗考慮到所有可能的排列組合,故可從實驗組中挑出最佳的變動水準組合。

根據田口方法的因子反應表顯示,若要達成車廂內擁有較佳的空氣品質(越小越佳),控制因子應該分別設定:A2、B4、C1、D1。此結果意味要獲得較佳的空氣品質,循環方式宜採用「外循環」、風扇段數應使用「高運轉段數」、空調方式最好是「開啟冷氣」及車內人數儘可能「少人數」。

This study investigated four factors influencing vehicle indoor air quality (IAQ): method of circulation, fan speed, method of air conditioning, and number of passengers in the vehicle. Factor A (method of circulation) included two variables: internal and external circulation. Factor B (fan speed) included five variables: off and speeds 1-4. Factor C (method of air conditioning) included two variables: on and off. Factor D (number of passengers) included two variables: one and two persons. The increases in the air temperature heat index (HI-Ta) and carbon dioxide (CO2) concentration were examined to determine the influence of these four factors using the Taguchi method orthogonal array. In full-factorial experiments, because experiments consider all possible permutations and combinations, the optimal combination can be selected from the test group.

The Taguchi method factor response table indicated that the optimal vehicle IAQ is obtained when the control factors are set at A2, B4, C1, and D1. These results imply that optimal vehicle IAQ requires external air circulation, a high fan speed, operating air conditioning, and a minimal number of passengers.