Title: 簡易聲射目標運動分析法於船艦迴避魚雷攻擊之研究

Keywords: 魚雷、水面艦、聲納、目標運動分析、誘標、視覺化

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討海洋環境中水下快速運動魚雷攻擊我水面艦之威脅問題,以簡易聲射目標運動分析法提供解決可行方案。雖然目前科技可藉由水面艦現有之聲納系統偵測水下快速運動目標以獲取相關資料,然而海洋水下環境由於受到大自然之溫度、深度、地形及鹽度等多種介質影響,其偵獲水下快速運動目標仍有先天之障礙與困難,使用水面艦現有之聲納系統偵測水下快速運動目標,監測追蹤目標運動所產生之軌跡,必須將聲納偵測到的目標資料予以判讀與解析,配合目標運動分析,快速解算估測目標方位,產生視覺化目標運動軌跡,以獲得水面艦執行機動迴避航程,進而適時佈放誘標,使魚雷往誘標方向攻擊,以達到保護水面艦或船團免遭攻擊,並可提昇水面艦反制魚雷能力。

本論文以簡易聲射目標運動分析法應用在水面艦聲納系統偵測魚雷訊息不完整情況下,可解決對魚雷追蹤和定位之難題。並於快速解算估測魚雷方位時,繪出視覺化目標運動航跡,幫助指揮者快速反應產出應付魚雷威脅方案。在未來研究方向,將針對提昇魚雷及潛艦之水下聲頻信號處理與檢測能力,準確識別水下運動目標特徵訊號,進而即時掌握蹤跡。

The purpose of this research is to propose a feasible alternative by conducting facile acoustic target motion analysis when surface ship was threatened and attacked by fast moving torpedo (Target) under sea. However, surface ship equipped with the sonar(Sound Navigation and Ranging, SONAR)system may be able to detect the Target under water and obtain relevant information, which would still in nature face some great difficulties and obstacles due to various transmission media, such as the temperature, depth, terrain, salinity under the natural environment of sea. Surface ship with passive sonar system to detect the Target under sea were to monitor and follow the traces left by the Target. The collected information regarding the Target need be read and analyzed as necessity. Furthermore, the system which combined with the target motion analysis is able to quickly estimate the location of the Target and visualize the Target’s moving traces. The system with the target motion analysis could directs surface ship how to maneuvering evasion and then set up decoys duly and efficiently, making the Target under sea attack toward the direction of decoys and deviate from surface ship, and to protect surface ship or fleet from attacks as well as to enhance the countermeasure of surface ship.

While applying facile acoustic target motion analysis to the sonar system equipped with the surface ship may still lack for the complete information of torpedo detection, this research is able to successfully solve the problems of tracing and locating torpedo under such a circumstance. When the direction of the torpedo is quickly calculated and estimated, the visual traces of Target motion have also been drawn simultaneously, helping a commander promptly come out with a plan responding to the threat of the torpedo. For the future research, it will focus on enhancement of the abilities to process and detect acoustic signals of the submarines and torpedo underwater, precisely recognizing the characters and signals of underwater Target and then further promptly knowing well about the traces.