题名: 混合動力電動車之廢氣排放研究

关键词: 插電式混合動力電動車 世界輕型車測試程序; 實用因子; Plug-in Hybrid Electric Vehicle (PHEV); World Light Duty Test Procedure (WLTP); Utility Factor (UF)

摘要: 本文旨在以具行駛距離長、減少燃料費用及空氣品質佳之插電式混合動力電動車(Plug-in Hybrid Electric Vehicle,PHEV),以ECE R83和世界輕型車測試程序(World Light-Duty Test Procedure,WLTP)兩種檢測程序,探討國內混合動力電動車檢測方法之差異。

從研究結果發現,不同行車型態(NEDC與WLTC)測試比較下,NEDC之CO、THC、NMHC、CO2的值都比WLTC的測試值低;而油耗部分,則是NEDC的測試結果較WLTC高;而不同檢測程序(ECE R83與WLTP)測試時,發現WLTP之CO、THC、NMHC與CO2的測試結果皆較ECE R83為高。至於NOx在兩個檢測程序的結果值均相同,而油耗則是NEDC的測試結果較WLTC高。

探討WLTP的行車型態時,其具有加速、減速急遽變化的曲線及在測試過程中的車輛速度都要在行車型態誤差範圍內;而NEDC行車型態則相對較規律、平順與在減速段是油門踏板全放,車速到達接近行車型態誤差範圍內時再加油門,使其車速跟上行車型態。

未來台灣導入WLTP檢測程序時,應建立本地實際路況的實用因子(Utility Factor,UF)值,配合對應檢測數據的加權計算,以符合汽車在實際道路所排放的廢氣及汽油消耗量。

This paper aims to explore the differences domestic hybrid electric vehicle testing method for a traveling long distance, reduce fuel costs and good air quality of plug-in hybrid electric vehicle (Plug-in Hybrid Electric Vehicle, PHEV) using ECE R83 and world light vehicle test procedures (World Light-Duty Test Procedure, WLTP). The results from the study found that different driving patterns (NEDC and WLTC) under test comparison, the NEDC CO, THC, NMHC, CO2 value than the value of the test WLTC low; and fuel consumption part, it is NEDC test results higher than the WLTC ; different tests (ECE R83 and WLTP) when tested and found WLTP of CO, THC, NMHC and CO2 test results are compared with ECE R83 high. As for NOx values are the same in the two test results, and the NEDC fuel consumption is relatively WLTC high test results.

Discussion WLTP driving patterns when having acceleration and deceleration curve and rapid changes in vehicle speed during the test must be within the error range of traffic patterns; and NEDC driving patterns are relatively law, and smooth deceleration segment full throttle pedal is placed, when the vehicle speed reaches the approaching traffic patterns within the error range of plus throttle to keep up with the speed of traffic patterns. The future of Taiwan import WLTP testing procedures should be established utility factor (UF) actual value of the local road conditions, with the corresponding weighted detection data to comply with vehicle emissions and gasoline consumption in the actual road emissions.