题名: 大型電廠發電機組併網電力驟變對台灣電力系統之衝擊分析

关键词: 能源政策 台灣電力系統; 電力潮流分析; 衝擊分析; Energy Policy; Taiwan Power System; Power Flow Analysis; Impact Analysis

摘要: 政府為實現 2025 年非核家園目標,正逐步推動能源轉型政策,預定在 2025 年達成將天然氣發電占比由 2017 年的百分之三十二提升至百分之五十、再生能源發電占比由百分之四點九提升至百分之二十、以及燃煤發電占比百分之四十一降低至百分之三十之能源轉型目標。目前政府能源政策使得發電能源占比產生劇烈改變,並直接對傳統的機組維修排程與發電機組排程造成影響,也衝擊了台電公司行之多年的經濟調度模式。

2017年度夏季期間,台電公司大潭發電廠全黑事故造成全台大停電事件,對台灣整體電力系統之電力調度造成極大影響。本論文針對2018年~2026年期間台灣地區電力系統各種假設情境,運用PSS/E軟體進行年尖峰負載日之電力潮流分析與大型電廠發電機組併網電力驟變之模擬,藉以分析其對台灣整體電力系統所造成之衝擊影響。本研究各項評估結果與建議可作為台電公司在電力調度與電網規劃方面之參考,亦可作為政府在發電能源政策方面的決策參考。

In order to achieve the goal of nuclear-free homeland, the government is gradually promoting energy transformation policies. It is scheduled in energy conversion goals to increase the proportion of renewable energy power generation from 4.9 % to 20%, increase the proportion of natural gas power generation from 32% to 50%, and decrease the proportion of coal-fired power generation from 41% to 30% in 2025. At present, the government's energy policy has caused a dramatic change in the proportion of power generation, directly affecting the traditional unit maintenance schedule and generator set scheduling, and also impacted the economic dispatch mode which has been run many years in TPC.

During the summer of 2017, Taiwan Power Co’s blackout at its Taitan power plant, resulting in a massive power cut across Taiwan which greatly affected the overall power dispatch in Taiwan power system. This thesis focus on the power flow analysis of the annual peak load day and on-grid power sudden change on generator set of large scale power plant using the PSS/E software for various hypothetical scenarios of the power system in Taiwan during the period from 2018 to 2026, in order to analyze its impact effect on Taiwan power system. The evaluation results and ecommendations of this study can be used as reference for the Taiwan power company in power dispatching and power grid planning, and can also be used as a reference for government decision-making in power generation energy policy.