题名: 故障電流限制器對輸電系統故障電流抑制之研究

关键词: 輸電系統 故障電流限制器; 斷路器

摘要: 由於電力網路系統的規模逐漸龐大且複雜,電力系統伴隨著負載自然成長,輸電網路中某些匯流排或是線路故障,所造成的故障電流可能超過原有電力網路系統中之斷路器的啟斷容量,也因此造成系統運轉安全的問題。為提供穩定可靠電源,使得正常及異常之情況下可避免系統設備過載,並確保系統能夠安全的運轉,安裝主動式故障電流限制器是相當經濟實惠。本研究利用電力系統模擬分析軟體(PSS/E)分析電力系統網路及風機併入系統的故障電流外,並探討安裝主動式故障電流限制器後對系統故障電流之抑制效益,以達到安全保護電力系統網路的目的。

Since the power joins the system operation and complexity, made the power system's capacity increase gradually that causes the corresponding power system short-circuits capacity increased, which will be able to cause the damage to the transmission line and the switching equipment.

Active fault current limiter(AFCL) can rapidly cut the breakdown spot from the system when the instantaneous fault current achieved this certain value. As a result, the fault current was never able to achieve the maximum value, and the magnitude of the fault current was as expected. The goal of this thesis is to utilize the PSS/E to analysis the effective of AFCL, work on the power system in Taiwan power transmission system, and with wind power generation systems. As a result, the transmission line and the protection device not only can work safely, but also the power system operation security can be efficient.