题名: CompactRIO嵌入式系統設計應用於無刷直流馬達定速控制之研究

关键词: 無刷直流馬達速度控制 嵌入式系統設計; NI CompactRIO系統; LabVIEW

摘要: 嵌入式系統設計是近幾年新發展的科技,目前已廣泛的應用於手機和馬達控制等領域,而無刷直流馬達因具備有刷直流馬達簡易控制和交流馬達體積小耐用的優點,近年成為伺服馬達設計之新寵。因此,如何結合兩者,開發一個以嵌入式系統設計為基礎之無刷直流馬達定速控制器,成為一個很重要的工業實際應用。本研究使用的是美商國家儀器公司所生產的CompactRIO系統,屬於一種開放式的嵌入式系統設計架構,其內部由RT Controller、FPGA Chassis、C series modules所組成,配合使用圖型化程式語言LabVIEW,即可順利達成無刷直流馬達定速控制的嵌入式系統設計。

本論文針對NI CompacRIO-9066 及其內建的C Series Module NI9502馬達控制器,並藉由LabVIEW FPGA Module 搭配 LabVIEW SoftMotion Module 的馬達控制 VI,嘗試結合下面三種技術:無刷直流馬達速度控制、嵌入式系統設計及LabVIEW程式語言設計,開發一個以嵌入式系統及LabVIEW為設計基礎之無刷直流馬達定速控制之應用實例。實驗結果證明所設計嵌入式系統,確能成功的達到無刷直流馬達定速控制之目的。

Embedded system design is a newly developed technology, which has been widely used in mobile phones and motor control fields. Due to easy control, small size and durability, brushless DC motors have become the new favorite of servo motor design. Therefore, how to develop an embedded system-based brushless DC motor fixed speed controller design become an important industrial practical application. This study uses the NI CompactRIO system, which is an open embedded system architecture and is composed of RT controller, FPGA Chassis and C series modules. Combined with the graphical programming language LabVIEW, the embedded system design of the brushless DC motor fixed speed controller design can be successfully achieved.

This thesis is aimed at the study of NI CompacRIO-9066 and its built-in C Series Module (NI9502 motor controller), the LabVIEW FPGA Module, and the LabVIEW SoftMotion Module’s motor control VI. The aim of the research is attempted to combine the following three technologies: brushless DC motor speed control, embedded system design and LabVIEW programming language design, in order to develop an embedded system and LabVIEW-based fixed speed controller design of brushless DC motors. Simulation results verify the usefulness of the study.